December 2015

Dec 10  |  The Vault |  w/Blue Moon Marquee | Nanaimo 
Dec 11  |  The Waverly  |  w/Blue Moon Marquee | Cumberland
Dec 12  |  The Showroom|  w/Blue Moon Marquee | Duncan 
Dec 19  | The China Cloud|  w/Blue Moon Marquee |Vancouver
Dec 20 | The Pourhouse |   7-10pm  | Vancouver                            

 2016

FRI. Jan 15  |  Wise Hall |  w/Ora Cogan/Brother Bob Sumner | Vancouver
SAT. Jan 16  |  Denman Hall |  Fundraiser Show. w/Ora Cogan | Denman Island
SUN. Jan 17  |  The Copper Owl |  w/Ora Cogan/Marco Bozenich | Victoria
THURS. Jan 21|  The Heatley || Vancouver
SAT. Jan 23 |  The Revel Room | 7-10pm | Vancouver
MON. Feb 1 |  The Railway | w/ Steph Cameron | Vancouver
THURS. March 24 |  Groundswell Cafe | w/Blue Moon Marquee | Vancouver, BC
SAT. April 9 |  Farm to Feast @ ***TIX SOLD OUT*** | Gibsons
SAT. April 16 | Skinny Fat Jack's w/ The Crooked | Vancouver, BC
FRI. April 22 |  Howe Sound Brewing | Squamish, BC
SAT. April 30 |  Truck Stop Diner (Red Truck Brewery) 5-7pm| Vancouver, BC
FRI. May 6 | The Anvil Pub | Horsefly, BC
SAT. May 7 | The Legion | Prince George, BC
MON. May 16 | Hamilton and Son Guitar Works w/Ryan McNally, Patrick Hamilton & Fiona McTaggart | Whitehorse, YT
THURS. May 19 | The Odd Fellows Hall w/Ryan McNally | Dawson YT
SUN. May 22| Horsefly Community Hall (Fundraiser for Arts on the Fly Festival) | Horsefly, BC
SAT. May 28 | The China Cloud w/Dirty Luke | Vancouver, BC
THURS. June 9 | Record City w/Big Fancy & Mice in the Honey Bucket | Vernon, BC
FRI - SUN. June 10-12 | Tiny Lights Festival | Ymir, BC
THURS. June 23 | Jack's Pub w/Big Fancy | Tofino, BC
FRI. June 24 | Char's Landing w/Big Fancy | Port Alberni, BC
SAT. June 25 | New Horizons | Hornby Island, BC
SUN. June 26 | Wise Hall |Subdued Stringband Jamboree Kickoff Party w/ Steven Nikleva   Band, Robert Sazarin Blake, Crow Quill Night Owls | Vancouver, BC
THURS. June 30 | Wise Hall 'Burnt Banjos Benifit Show & Silent Auction| Vancouver, BC
SAT. July 9 | The Emerald w/The Myrtle Family Band & East Van Phonograph Company | Vancouver, BC
SUN. July 22 | Falconettis | Vancouver, BC
SUN. July 23 | Union St. Block Party | Vancouver, BC
SUN. July 24 | Country Fair | Pitt Meadows/Maple Ridge, BC
FRI - SUN August 12-14 | Robson Valley Music Festival | Dunster, BC
FRI. August 19 | Grand Central Public House w/Ryan McNally & Jack Garton  | Galiano, BC
SAT. August 20 | TBA | BC
SUN. August 21 | VFMS Concert at Norway House | Victoria, BC
SUN September 18 |  Country Celebration | Campbell Valley Regional Park, BC
SUN September 25 | Guilt & Company | Vancouver, BC
THURS October 13 | Tractorgrease  | Chilliwack, BC
FRI October 21 | Wise Hall Square Dance  | Vancouver, BC
SAT October 22 | East Van Opry at the Rio  | Vancouver, BC
THURS Nov 10 | Gumboot Cafe  | Roberts Creek, BC
SUN Nov 13 | Lighthouse Pub  | Sechelt, BC
FRI Nov 18 | Howe Sound Brewing  | Squamish, BC
SAT Nov 19 | House Concert  | Vancouver, BC
THURS Nov 24 | Holly Roller Revue at The Fox Cabaret  | Vancouver, BC
THURS Dec 1 | Private Party-Fundraiser to LEAF | Vancouver, BC
SUN Dec 11 | Persephone  | Gibsons, BC
TUES Dec 20 | The Heatley| Vancouver, BC

2017

FRI Jan 20 | China Cloud w/Jack Garton | Vancouver BC
SAT Jan 21 | Heritage Playhouse w/Jack Garton | Gibsons BC
SUN Jan 22 | Cranberry Hall w/Jack Garton | Powell River BC
TUES Jan 24 | "Songs of Old" feat. Emily Rose at The Heatley| Vancouver BC
FRI FEB 10 | Hobo Woodworks Studios w/ Dan Challis, The Crooked| Vancouver, BC
SAT FEB 11 | Tractorgrease | Chilliwack, BC
FRI FEB 17 | House Concert | Vancouver, BC
TUES FEB 28 | "Songs of Old" feat. The Crooked at the Heatley | Vancouver, BC
FRI MAR 11 | The Gubmboot Cafe | Vancouver, BC
TUES MAR 21 | 'Songs of Old' feat, Steven Beddell, Michael Wohl at The Heatley | Vancouver, BC
THURS MAR 23 | The Wise Hall w/Three For Silver, Blue Moon Marquee| Vancouver, BC
APR 18 | The Heatley feat. Jesse Waldman | Vancouver, BC
APR 20 | The Hive | Gabriola, BC
APR 21| The Vault w/Blue Moon Marquee| Nanaimo, BC
APR 22 | Herman's Jazz Club w/Capital City Syncopators | Victoria, BC
MAY 4 | Arm's Pub | Poco, BC
MAY 14 | TUC | Vancouver, BC
MAY 19 | Trees Cafe | Vancouver, BC
MAY 23 | The Heatley | Vancouver, BC
MAY 25 | Conor Byrne Pub w/Michael Wohl, Annie Ford Band | Seattle, WA
MAY 26 | Seattle Folk Life Festival | Seattle, WA
MAY 28 | Green Frog| Bellingham, WA
JUNE 7 | Record City | Vernon, BC
JUNE 8 | Anvil Pub | Horsefly, BC
JUNE 9 | The Legion | Prince George, BC
JUNE 10 | Rolla Pub | Rolla, BC
JUNE 11 | Old Church| Fort Saint John, BC
JUNE 12 | Olive Bistro | Jasper, AB
JUNE 13 | House Concert | Olds, AB
JUNE 14 | The Root | Lloydminster, AB
JUNE 15 | House Concert | Wadena, SK
JUNE 16 | Lady of the Lake | Brandon, MB
JUNE 17 | House Concert | Onanole, MB
JUNE 17 | The Capitol | Regina, SK
JUNE 18 | Palmer Church | Palmer, SK
JUNE 19 | Ghosttown Blues | Maple Creek, SK
JUNE 20 | General Store | Twin Butte, AB
JUNE 21 | Mama Sita's | Winlaw, BC
JULY 1 | Jazz Fest | Vancouver, BC
JULY 3/4 | Private Party| Fort Saint James, BC
JULY 5 | Jack O Clubs | Wells, BC
JULY 6 | Performances in the Park | Williams Lake, BC
JULY 8 | Union St. Block Party | Vancouver, BC
JULY 9 | Private Party | Vancouver, BC
JULY 13 | Tractorgrease Cafe | Chilliwack, BC
JULY 23 | The Green Frog| Bellingham, WA
AUG 8 | Blues Dance House Concert w/Ryan McNally | Vancouver, BC
AUG 11 | Wedding | Gibsons, BC
AUG 13 | Richmond Maritime Festival | Steveston, BC
AUG 13| TUC Craft Kitchen | Vancouver, BC
AUG 19 | The Conway Muse | Conway, WA
AUG 20 | The Green Frog | Bellingham, WA
AUG 26 | Gibsons Library | Gibsons, BC
AUG 27| Rogue Arts Festival | Sechelt, BC
SEPT 9 | Sh'Bang Festival | Bellingham, WA
SEPT 15 | Disco Bay Detour (2 shows) | Port Townsend, WA
SEPT 16 | Cellar Door w/Douglas Fransisco | Port Townsend, WA
SEPT 17 | The Green Frog | Bellingham, WA
OCT 2 | Honeymoon | Bellingham, WA
OCT 7 | The Rickshaw w/Petunia & the Vipers/Crow Quill Night Owls | Bellingham, WA
OCT 8 | The Pourhouse | Vancouver, BC
OCT 15 | The Green Frog w/ Rev. Payton's Big Damn Band | Bellingham, WA
NOV 4 | The Heritage Playhouse w/Petunia & the Vipers | Gibsons, BC
NOV 14 | The Revel Room | Vancouver, BC
NOV 19 | The Green Frog | Bellingham, WA
Dec 1 | Private Party | Vancouver, BC
Dec 2 | Goorin Bros Hat Shop 5-7pm | Vancouver, BC
Dec 2 | Fundraiser for East Van Old Time Social | The Arc, Vancouver, BC
Dec 6 | Norman Rothstein Theatre, JI Chai Celebration | Vancouver, BC
Dec 7 | Long Table Dinner | Vancouver, BC
Dec 10 | The Pourhouse | Vancouver, BC
Dec 16 | Blues Brunch at the Heatley | Vancouver, BC
Dec 17 | Private Party | Vancouver, BC
Dec 23 | Ouisi Bistro | Vancouver, BC

2018

Feb 13 | Bubba's Roadhouse Bar and Grill w/The Puddle Stompers | Sultan, WA
Feb 14 | Private Party | Port Townsend, WA
Feb 17 | Bubba's Roadhouse Bar and Grill w/The Lowdown Ramblers | Sultan, WA
Feb 18 | Lovvit w/DiTrani Brothers | Bellingham, WA
Feb 24 | Bozzini's Restaurant w/Petunia (Solo) | Chilliwack, BC
Mar 3 | Gibsons Public Market (duo) | Gibsons, BC
Mar 4 | Guilt & Company | Vancouver, BC
Mar 10 | The Heatley Brunch 12-3pm | Vancouver, BC
Apr 7 | EVOS Festival | Vancouver, BC
Apr 14 | The Heatley (brunch show 12-3) | Vancouver, BC
Apr 21 | Finnriver Cidery | Port Townsend, WA
Apr 22 | Finnriver Cidery | Port Townsend, WA
May 1 | The Revel Room | Vancouver, BC
May 8 | Guilt & Company w/Reed Turchi | Vancouver, BC
May 11 | Lana Lou's w/East Van Jug Band | Vancouver, BC
May 18 | The Gumboot Cafe | Roberts Creek, BC
May 19 | Mad Park Bistro (Brunch 12-3) | Madeira Park, BC

May 31 -Willem Twee Concertzaal *** Den Bosch NETHERLANDS

June 1 - House Concert *** Vriezenveen NETHERLANDS

June 2 - Paco Plumtrek ***Almelo NETHERLANDS

June 3 - Cafe Wilhemina *** Eindhoven NETHERLANDS

June 4 - House Concert, BELGIUM

June 5 - Missy Sippy *** Gent BELGIUM

June 6 - TBA GERMANY

June 7 - House Concert *** Bremen GERMANY

June 8 - Mobile Blues Club*** Hamburg GERMANY

June 9 - Wedding Party *** GERMANY

June 10 - Yorkschlösschen *** Berlin GERMANY

June 11 - TBA, GERMANY

June 12 - Die Blau Stunde *** Berlin GERMANY

June 13 - Music Star ***Nordestadt GERMANY

June 14 - Spirit Store *** Dundalk IRELAND

June 15 - The Cobblestone Pub *** Dublin IRELAND

June 16 - Voodoo *** Belfast NI

June 17 - Crusoes Cafe *** Castlerock Northern Ireland

June 18 - DAY OFF

June 19 - Upstairs in The Square *** Armagh Northern Ireland

June 20 - The Points *** Belfast Northern Ireland

June 21 - Dunfanaghy *** County Donegal IRELAND

June 22 - The BAND Festival *** Dunfanaghy County Donegal, Northern Ireland

June 23 - The BAND Festival *** Dunfanaghy County Donegal, Northern Ireland

July

July 5 | Northern Quarter | Victoria, BC
July 14 | Music In The Landing | Gibsons, BC
July 19 | Music By The River | New West, BC
July 25 | House Concert | Horsefly, BC

August

Aug 3 | Icicle Brewing | Leavenworth, WA
Aug 4 | Munchen Haus |Leavenworth, WA
Aug 24 | Street Performance | Whistler, BC
Aug 25 | Rabbit Fields Farm w/St. Cinder | Conway, WA
Aug 31 | Abundance Artisan Bakery | Lillooet, BC

September

Sept 23 | BRUNCH 12-3pm - The Heatley | Vancouver, BC
Sept 12 | The Wise Lounge w/Mama's Broke | Vancouver, BC

October

Oct 4 | H'Arts For The Homeless - The Imperial | Vancouver, BC

2019

June

June 8 | Street Entertainment | Whistler, BC
June 9 | The Heatley - Brunch | Vancouver, BC
June 23 | Gibsons Landing Jazz Festival | Gibsons, BC

July

July 21 | The Heatley * 5-7pm | Vancouver, BC

August

September

September 15 | House Concert w/Bonnie Northgraves | Gibsons, BC
September 21 | Backeddy Resort *Duo Performance  | Egmont, BC

October

November

November 1 | The Vault | Nanaimo, BC
November 2 | Woodstove Festival | Cumberland, BC

December

December 26 | Water St. Cafe (trio) | Vancouver, BC
December 15 | Britannia Solstice (trio) | Vancouver, BC

BOOKING CONTACT: theburyingground@gmail.com  

© 2015 by The Burying Ground